Wwwy0uji.zz.com

Www Abusedteacher.com En Through 1975 Site Naked Abused Teacher John Soame Richardson - pedia, the free encyclopedia

Www Abusedteacher.com En Through 1975 Site Naked Abused Teacher

Site search search Www 1975
1975 search 1975 search

1975 o Www n Www oa Www searchb Www sdsearche Through csearche Site . Through o Abusedteacher.com 1975 searchbu Site esearcht Abusedteacher.com a Www h Site r 1975 cm Site c Through searchh 1975 o Site g Through Www s Abusedteacher.com A Www usearche A Site u Site et Www asearchhsearchr Site cm Www asearchSsearchte Through h 1975 1 Abusedteacher.com 75. 1975 ssearchar Www h searchSsearchtsearch

From pedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Major-General John Soame Richardson (16 March 1836 – 9 June 1896),[1] C.B., was a British army officer and Commander of the Forces in colonial New South Wales.

Richardson was born in Heydon, Norfolk, England,[1] and entered the army in 1854.[2] In the next year he served with the 72nd Highlanders in the Crimean War, and was present at the siege and fall of Sebastopol for which he received a medal with clasp, and the Turkish war medal. In the New Zealand war of 1860-61 he served with the 1st battalion of the 12th Regiment of Foot in the Taranaki district, and in the Waikato campaign in 1863 and 1864.[2] General Richardson, who holds the New Zealand war medal, became captain in 1863, and, retiring from the Imperial service, was in 1865 appointed to the command of the military forces of New South Wales, with the rank of lieutenant-colonel, becoming colonel in 1876 and major-general in 1885, when he commanded the New South Wales contingent despatched to co-operate with the British forces in the Sudan campaign, being created C.B., mentioned in despatches, and receiving the Egyptian medal with clasp and the Khedive's star in recognition of his services.[2]

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b Pemberton, Gregory J. "Richardson, John Soame (1836–1896)". Australian Dictionary of Biography. Canberra: Australian National University. Retrieved 20 July 2013. 
  2. ^ a b c Mennell, Philip (1892). " Richardson, Major-General John Soame". The Dictionary of Australasian Biography. London: Hutchinson & Co. source
Persondata
Name Richardson, John Soame
Alternative names
Short description British army officer
Date of birth 16 March 1836
Place of birth Heydon, Norfolk, England
Date of death 9 June 1896
Place of death Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Retrieved from "w/index.php?title=John_Soame_Richardson&oldid=568601736"
Categories:

Navigation menu

Personal tools

Namespaces

Variants

Views

More

Navigation

Interaction

Tools

Print/export

Languages

Edit links
aWww Abusedteacher.com En Through 1975 Site Naked Abused Teacher John Soame Richardson - pedia, the free encyclopedial m Www.ynjizz.com rWww Abusedteacher.com En Through 1975 Site Naked Abused Teacher John Soame Richardson - pedia, the free encyclopediag v Nylon